CHAMOMILLA RECUTITA FLOWER WATER
The camomile flower is widespread in Southern and Eastern Europe and has been valued for centuries for its healing, antibacterial and antiseptic properties. Brewed into a bitter tea, it has a calming and refreshing effect at the same time. Chamomile contains many useful ingredients, including the anti-inflammatory chamazulene, healing bisabolol, natural antimycotics and the antioxidant agent apigenin. Not only for the treatment of itching and the restoration of skin cells, but also as an anti-aging agent, this herbal active ingredient is used in cosmetic products. The camomile blossom is particularly well tolerated by the skin and is also suitable for sensitive skin types.